RRKC News

Results: Monday, July 9

RESULTS – MONDAY, JULY 9 – Bob Sailer Memorial Race (Night 1):
Novice 1
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Nickolas Olson, [1]; 2. 13-Gray Eisenschenk, [4]; 3. 31C-Emmitt Curtis, [3]; 4. 77-Bryson Koffler, [2]; 5. 7-Brenner Smith, [5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55-Andrew Clark, [4]; 2. 11-Jacob Brandt, [3]; 3. 42-Noah Brejcha, [5]; 4. 25B-Boede Hallvorson, [1]; 5. 8-Jace Lyste, [2]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Nickolas Olson, [5]; 2. 31C-Emmitt Curtis, [3]; 3. 13-Gray Eisenschenk, [4]; 4. 7-Brenner Smith, [1]; 5. 77-Bryson Koffler, [2]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Jacob Brandt, [4]; 2. 55-Andrew Clark, [5]; 3. 42-Noah Brejcha, [3]; 4. 25B-Boede Hallvorson, [2]; 5. (DNF) 8-Jace Lyste, [1]

Rookie 1
Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Kyle Vanmil, [2]; 2. 88-Ryan Duda, [5]; 3. 84-Brody Johnson, [1]; 4. 11R-Riley Halvorson, [4]; 5. 22-Gracin Spieker, [7]; 6. 80X-Benjamin Martin, [6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Gracin Spieker, [2]; 2. 40-Kyle Vanmil, [6]; 3. 88-Ryan Duda, [5]; 4. 84-Brody Johnson, [4]; 5. 80X-Benjamin Martin, [1]; 6. 11R-Riley Halvorson, [3]

Rookie 2
Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5M-Connor Matz, [2]; 2. 77-Brody Koffler, [7]; 3. 15N-Kyler Nielsen, [5]; 4. 10-Samantha Shereck, [3]; 5. 25-Alex Clark, [1]; 6. 6K-Carson Kozojed, [6]; 7. 23-Reece Moseng, [4]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 5M-Connor Matz, [7]; 2. 25-Alex Clark, [3]; 3. 77-Brody Koffler, [6]; 4. 6K-Carson Kozojed, [2]; 5. 23-Reece Moseng, [1]; 6. 15N-Kyler Nielsen, [5]; 7. 10-Samantha Shereck, [4]

206 Blue
Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 89-Spencer Frueh, [4]; 2. 2-Ashton Spieker, [7]; 3. 35-Gaige Weldon, [2]; 4. 36-Meelah Watson, [6]; 5. 11-Kaden Kozojed, [3]; 6. 34-Vince Noble, [8]; 7. 10-Domnick Crocker, [5]; 8. 80-Jake Mairs, [1]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Ashton Spieker, [7]; 2. 36-Meelah Watson, [5]; 3. 35-Gaige Weldon, [6]; 4. 80-Jake Mairs, [1]; 5. 34-Vince Noble, [3]; 6. 10-Domnick Crocker, [2]; (DQ) 11-Kaden Kozojed, [4]; (DQ) 89-Spencer Frueh, [8]

206 Black
Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15L-Laela Eisenschenk, [3]; 2. 3-Trey Utesch, [8]; 3. 3T-Tucker Tschakert, 6]; 4. 01-Alex Tschakert, [10]; 5. 22-Bryce Haugeberg, [1]; 6. 15A-Amelia Eisenschenk, [5]; 7. 7-Evan Hendrickson, [4]; 8. 2-Hailey Alm, [2]; 9. 71-James Peterson, [11]; 10. (DNF) 24-Jake Haugeberg, [7]; (DQ) 74-Jesse Hallstrom, [9]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 15A-Amelia Eisenschenk, [6]; 2. 15L-Laela Eisenschenk, [11]; 3. 3-Trey Utesch, [10]; 4. 01-Alex Tschakert, [8]; 5. 74-Jesse Hallstrom, [1]; 6. 22-Bryce Haugeberg, 7]; 7. 3T-Tucker Tschakert, [9]; 8. 2-Hailey Alm, [4]; 9. 71-James Peterson, [3]; 10. 7-Evan Hendrickson, [5]; 11. 24-Jake Haugeberg, [2]

Adult Stock
Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Mason Hart, [7]; 2. 3-Brady Johnson, [3]; 3. 18-Tate Magnuson, [5]; 4. 7T-Taron Backer, [4]; 5. 29-Steve Olson, [6]; 6. 76-Reile Sailer, [1]; 7. (DNF) 16-Matt Knudson, [2]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Brady Johnson, [6]; 2. 17-Mason Hart, [7]; 3. 76-Reile Sailer, [2]; 4. 7T-Taron Backer, [4]; 5. 29-Steve Olson, [3]; 6. (DNF) 18-Tate Magnuson, [5]; (DNS) 16-Matt Knudson